Go to Patient:
lift and peel FacialSurgery.com
Steven M. Denenberg, M.D.
Steven M. Denenberg, M.D.
face lift and chemical peel
 
Views of this lift and peel patient:

Image size is small
show larger

She had no fat bulges in her lower eyelids, so the peel was the only treatment we considered for that area of her face.

I tell my patients not to worry about going out in the sun after a peel has healed, as long as they remember to wear a light sun block if they will be outside for very long, such as to golf or attend a sporting event outside.


next view of this patient

"He is a perfectionist and will honestly give you your best nose. "
See all of Dr. Denenberg's reviews on

 

Interested in morphs?
All views of this lift and peel patient:
face lift and chemical peel
face lift and chemical peel
face lift and chemical peel
face lift and chemical peel
face lift and chemical peel
face lift and chemical peel
face lift and chemical peel
lift and peel
current: Right oblique

Go here to learn how to send your photos to Dr. Denenberg,
or to arrange a personal consultation.



Questioner: Would the Results I Desire Be Possible and Not Risky?
I feel my nose is simply out of place on my long face with my relatively deep set eyes and tiny lips. I would very much like a much finer and upward tip, generally finer nose and no dorsal hump what so ever. However, a surgeon would have to work with my nose and make the best of it, they can't simply give me a brand new one. Would the results I want as on the picture (excuse my crude photoshop-ing) be too tricky and risky?
(Questioner submitted photos)

Dr. Denenberg's answer: Your morphing is excellent, and your proposed changes are possible
Your proposed changes are certainly possible. See my "Web reference" link for a proposed change to your morph. I re-made it, taking down the small prominence that you left on your bridge just above the tip. That prominence should be taken down, as in my morph, to give the bridge a straighter appearance and make the tip look more delicate.

Be sure to see lots of before and after photos of the surgeon you pick, to make sure he has been able to accomplish for other people what you want for yourself.

Link to this question on RealSelf.com



iPhone App